Bebras Australia 2018 Honour Roll

 

We’re excited to congratulate the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2018. 

Years 3 & 4 
Dylan Bradley, Pimpama State School – Queensland
Ineka Marsh, Pimpama State School – Queensland
Stella Edmondson, Manly West State School – Queensland
Yiheng He, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Grace Beck, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Noah Klikauer, Home School – New South Wales
Addison Munday, Home School – New South Wales
Axel Benjamin, Home School – Queensland
Alexander You, Sydney Grammar School Edgecliff Preparatory School – New South Wales
Lewis Horgan, St Francis School Lockleys – South Australia
Sean Oh, Marie Bashir Public School  – New South Wales
Aditya Chauhan, Marie Bashir Public School  – New South Wales
Maliana Vono, Marie Bashir Public School  – New South Wales
Zoya Khan, Marie Bashir Public School  – New South Wales

Years 5 & 6
Dev Sagar Shah, Baulkham Hills North – New South Wales
Paul Turner, Baulkham Hills North – New South Wales
Thomas White, Ambrose Treacy College – Queensland
William Grimison, Sutherland Public School – New South Wales
Emily Latham, Arden Anglican School – New South Wales
Olivia Dorgan, Arden Anglican School – New South Wales
Asher Chhabra, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Erica Wong, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Justin Khoo, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Jessica Woods, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Kyle Sim, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Michael Ruff, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Natalie Hou, Lindfield Public School – New South Wales
Isabella Lee, Georges Hall Public School – New South Wales
Amy Macfarlane, Scotch Oakburn College – Tasmania
Olivia Darcey, Scotch Oakburn College – Tasmania
Warren Shi Huang, Launceston Church Grammar School – Tasmania
Finn Stenning Alexander, Trinity College – Western Australia 
Paddy Waters, Sydney Grammar School Edgecliff Preparatory School – New South Wales
Benjamin Rollason, Christ Church Grammar School – Western Australia
Angus Liang, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Arpon Karmaker, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Aryan Narayanan, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Dante Alferez, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Derek Wen, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Harry Yang, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Jayden Huang, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Joel Lee, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Jonathan Gu, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Jonathon Zhong, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Kevin Yang, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Michael Hue, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Ryan Chung, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Yu Tong Duan, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Sebastian Wei, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Frank Yu, Ermington Public School – New South Wales
Astrid Harkin, St John’s Primary – Victoria
Emily Janssen, St John’s Primary – Victoria
Tahlia Crawley, St John’s Primary – Victoria
Sharuka Sivasuthan, Haileybury – Victoria
Archie Somerville, Haileybury – Victoria

 

Years 7 & 8
Kobi Benjamin, Home School – Queensland