Bebras Australia 2015 Honour Roll

 

We’re excited to congratulate the top-scoring students from the first round of the Bebras Australia Computational Thinking Challenge 2015. 

Years 3+4 
Anais Siu, Bald Face Public School New South Wales
Jessica Conis Bald Face Public School, New South Wales
Benjamin Pirom, Bald Face Public School, New South Wales

Years 5+6 
Jemeeka Leigh, Methodist Ladies’ College, Western Australia
Jade Alcock, Methodist Ladies’ College, Western Australia
Mackenzie Goiser, Queanbeyan South Public School, New South Wales
Dylan Selby, The Southport School, Queensland

Years 7+8 
Nathania Yong, Presbyterian Ladies College, Victoria
Hari Arvind Prasanna, Mansfield State High School, Queensland
Ivan Varghese, Mansfield State High School, Queensland

Years 9+10 
Dheanna Eller, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Sienna Amoils, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Peter Snelson, William Carey Christian School, New South Wales
Brandon Hodges, William Carey Christian School, New South Wales
Samuel Roth, William Carey Christian School, New South Wales
Alex Thomas, The Friends’ School, Tasmania
Lachlan Pouw, Eltham High School, Victoria
Luke Woodhouse, Ferny Grove State High School, Queensland
Max Collison, McKinnon Secondary College, Victoria
Riley Meredith-Vincent, Ferny Grove State High School, Queensland
Zack Fertjowski, Ferny Grove State High School, Queensland
Dante Petrin, Macarthur Anglican School, New South Wales
Sam Macdonald, Macarthur Anglican School, New South Wales

Years 11+12
Aleisha Herington, Guilford Young College, Tasmania
Daniel Radomsky, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Daniel Rosengarten, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Izaac Marsh, Grafton High School, New South Wales
Luc Johnston, Grafton High School, New South Wales
Nathan Short, Grafton High School, New South Wales
Nathaniel Knoll, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Ryan Shenfield, Emanuel School, New South Wales
Thomas Grantley-Davies, Grafton High School, New South Wales
Bradley Anderson, Bradfield Senior College, New South Wales
Joshua Burn, Bradfield Senior College, New South Wales
Nicholas Whittaker, McKinnon Secondary College, Victoria
Davis Allie Guilford, Young College, Tasmania
Maisen Lockyer, Guilford Young College, Tasmania